Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Setting up of Quick Watering Arrangement System as Per Camtech Design at Jaj Station .
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 03 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144956528
Notice Ref. No.: MC-115-QWS-JAJ
Tender Value: ₹ 33093762.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 661900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, installation and commissioning of MS container to be delivered to site with complete pump room facility prepackaged steel enclose ready to install at site package pump house. It is to accommodate the three no's pump, electrical control panels and allied ï¬ttings with forced air circulating by exhaust fans & electrical fittings. Size of container required is 8x3.5x3 mtrs 2 2 2.00 Job 122458.14 244916.28 AT Par 244916.28
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33093762.12
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : MECHANICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 13:55
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 661900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections