Tender for Setting up Power Textile manufacturing and Processing Uni...

The THE WEST BENGAL SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up Power Textile manufacturing and Processing Units including Ready Made Garment Units at Ashoknagar Integrated Textile Park, North 24 Parganas and Kalyani Integrated Textile Park, Nadia in West Bengal. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SB2/587/2024-25 | Ref ID: 117819278).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up Power Textile manufacturing and Processing Units including Ready Made Garment Units at Ashoknagar Integrated Textile Park, North 24 Parganas and Kalyani Integrated Textile Park, Nadia in West Bengal. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up Power Textile manufacturing and Processing Units including Ready Made Garment Units at Ashoknagar Integrated Textile Park, North 24 Parganas and Kalyani Integrated Textile Park, Nadia in West Bengal. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Setting up Power Textile manufacturing and Processing Units including Ready Made Garment Units at Ashoknagar Integrated Textile Park, North 24 Parganas and Kalyani Integrated Textile Park, Nadia in West Bengal.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117819278

Notice Ref. No.: SB2/587/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up Power Textile manufacturing and Processing Units including Ready Made Garment Units at Ashoknagar Integrated Textile Park, North 24 Parganas and Kalyani Integrated Textile Park, Nadia in West Bengal.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections