Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Setting out Finalized Alignment and Assistance to Land Acquisition Activities for Construction of East-West Dedicated Freight Corridor (Ewdfc) from New Rourkela (Excl) to New Uslapur (Incl) in State O...
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 25 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141349311
Notice Ref. No.: KKK-EN-EW-LA-FACILITY-03
Tender Value: ₹ 71510360.23
Tender EMD: ₹ 1430200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Setting out finalized alignment and assistance to Land Acquisition activities for Construction of East-West Dedicated Freight Corridor (EWDFC) from New Rourkela (Excl) to New Uslapur (Incl) in state of Odisha and Chhattisgarh under CGM/Jharsuguda
Setting out the centerline of alignment in straight as well as in curves for marking and pegging out the centre line with wooden pegs of size 5cm x 5cm x 30cm at 25M intervals and with 10cm x 10cm x 40cm wooden pegs at every 100M intervals to the satisfaction of the Engineer- in- charge with all contractor's labour, equipment, materials, tools, plant & conveyance wherever required and as directed by the Engineer-in- charge. NOTE: Existing GPS benchmark to be odentified and name and GPS Co-ordinates of major locations such as ROB/RUBs, major and minor bridges, surface/grade crossing, yards and any other obligatory point to be submitted. Unit: Per Km 2 NS 2 160.00 Each 2092.89 334862.40 AT Par 334862.40
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 71510360.23
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WEST BENGA
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/05/2026 13:56
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 25/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1430200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections