Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Setting out Finalized Alignment and Assistance to Land Acquisition Activities for Construction of East-West Dedicated Freight Corridor (Ewdfc) from New New Chakulia to New Rajkharswan, New Chandil To....
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 22 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141227951
Notice Ref. No.: KKK-EN-EW-LA-FACILITY-02
Tender Value: ₹ 86271581.26
Tender EMD: ₹ 1725400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Setting out finalized alignment and assistance to Land Acquisition activities for Construction of East-West Dedicated Freight Corridor (EWDFC) from New New Chakulia to New Rajkharswan, New Chandil to New Rajkharswan and New Rajkharswan to New Rourkela in the state of Jharkhand and Odisha under CGM/ Tata Nagar
Setting out the centerline of alignment in straight as well as in curves for marking and pegging out the centre line with wooden pegs of size 5cm x 5cm x 30cm at 25M intervals and with 10cm x 10cm x 40cm wooden pegs at every 100M intervals to the satisfaction of the Engineer- in- charge with all contractor's labour, equipment, materials, tools, plant & conveyance wherever required and as directed by the Engineer-in- charge. NOTE: Existing GPS benchmark to be odentified and name and GPS Co-ordinates of major locations such as ROB/RUBs, major and minor bridges, surface/grade crossing, yards and any other obligatory point to be submitted. Unit: Per Km 2 NS 2 278.00 Each 2092.89 581823.42 AT Par 581823.42
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 86271581.26
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WEST BENGA
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 16:15
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1725400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections