Tender for Setting up New District Lev..., Setting up New District L...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up New District Lev..., Setting up New District Level Waste Water Testing Laboratory Including Procurement of Lab Instruments at Y.Nagar under the Jurisdiction Phed No.2 Y.Nagar. Procurement o... in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_512469_1 | Ref ID: 138920620). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3035995, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60720.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Setting up New District Lev..., Setting up New District Level Waste Water Testing Laboratory Including Procurement of Lab Instruments at Y.Nagar under the Jurisdiction Phed No.2 Y.Nagar. Procurement o...

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138920620

Notice Ref. No.: 20265F6A91AE 7711 4803 80E2 6B4BA912E7A9548PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 3035995

Tender EMD: ₹ 60720

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up New District Lev..., Setting up New District Level Waste Water Testing Laboratory Including Procurement of Lab Instruments at Y.Nagar under the Jurisdiction Phed No.2 Y.Nagar. Procurement of Instruments for Testing of Waste Water Lab Supply and Erection of Ac Etc.
Setting up new District level waste water testing laboratory including procurement of Lab instruments at Y.Nagar under the jurisdiction PHED No.2 Y.Nagar. Procurement of instruments for testing of waste water Lab Supply and Erection of AC etc.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Ambala Circle||Yamuna Nagar PHED No.2
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 720
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 35, 995
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections