Tender for Setting up of National Emergency Life Support (Nels) Skil...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of National Emergency Life Support (Nels) Skill Centre at Bpsgmc, Khanpur Kalan, Sonipat, Haryana under the Central Government Sponsorship (Pdg. Fire Alarm System Only) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_507208_1 | Ref ID: 137433662). The estimated tender value is ₹ 630980, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12620.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Setting up of National Emergency Life Support (Nels) Skill Centre at Bpsgmc, Khanpur Kalan, Sonipat, Haryana under the Central Government Sponsorship (Pdg. Fire Alarm System Only)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137433662

Notice Ref. No.: 202668B75C49 385D 42C1 A386 2691A1A075B3665BAR

Tender Value: ₹ 630980

Tender EMD: ₹ 12620

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of National Emergency Life Support (NELS) Skill Centre at BPSGMC, Khanpur Kalan, Sonipat, Haryana under the central Government sponsorship (Pdg. Fire Alarm system only)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Karnal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: ELV services
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 275
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 12, 620
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 30, 980
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections