Tender for Setting up Modular Furniture (Cubide Work Spaces for Dtp ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up Modular Furniture (Cubide Work Spaces for Dtp Room-2 Computing Rooms in 1St Floor, for Procurement Computer Rooms in 1St Floor for Office Rooms in 2Nd Floor ) in the Office of Ga (Printing ... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_64986_1 | Ref ID: 125147430).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Setting up Modular Furniture (Cubide Work Spaces for Dtp Room-2 Computing Rooms in 1St Floor, for Procurement Computer Rooms in 1St Floor for Office Rooms in 2Nd Floor ) in the Office of Ga (Printing ...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125147430

Notice Ref. No.: 14/RDAGT/SE/1stCIRCLE/2025-26 Dt. 14/08/25

Tender Value: ₹ 5266962

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up Modular Furniture (Cubide work spaces for DTP Room-2 Computing Rooms in 1st Floor, for Procurement Computer Rooms in 1st Floor for Office Rooms in 2nd Floor ) in the Office of GA (Printing Stationary) Department, Agartala under Agartal
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Western Division-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 52, 66, 962

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections