Tender for Setting up of Mechanized Laundry of Capacity of 02 Ton Pe...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Mechanized Laundry of Capacity of 02 Ton Per Day at Coaching Depot Durg. (This Work Primarily Involves 1. Construction of Building of (G+1) of Size 30X12 Mtrs for Mechanized Laundry, 100... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-R-T-19-26-27 | Ref ID: 139983620). The estimated tender value is ₹ 49842060.01, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 996900.00.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Setting up of Mechanized Laundry of Capacity of 02 Ton Per Day at Coaching Depot Durg. (This Work Primarily Involves 1. Construction of Building of (G+1) of Size 30X12 Mtrs for Mechanized Laundry, 100...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139983620

Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-19-26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 49842060.01

Tender EMD: ₹ 996900.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of mechanized laundry of capacity of 02 ton per day at coaching Depot Durg. (This work primarily involves 1. Construction of Building of (G+1) of size 30x12 mtrs for mechanized laundry, 100m concrete pathway and approach road for mechanized laundry plant at coaching Depot Durg. 2.Construction of Building of size 20x12 mtrs for boiler room, underground tank & ETP room at coaching Depot Durg. 3.Construction of Building of (G+1) of size 16x9 mtrs for linen storage and office at coaching Depot).
- Making and providing detailed design (STAAD File) & drawing (Architectural, GAD & Structural) as per site conditions and conceptual sketch provided by Railway, specifications including revision of design/ drawing as required for the work which primarily involves (1) Construction of Building of (G+1) of size 30x12 mtrs for machanized laundry, 100m concrete pathway and approach road for mechanized laundry plant at coaching Depot Durg. (2) Construction of Building of size 20x12 mtrs for boiler r...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 49842060.01
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN3
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/04/2026 19:36
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/05/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 996900.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections