Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Setting up of Land Based Solar Power Pant over Souther Railway under Developer(Resco) Mode
Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026
Deadline: 04 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138635004
Notice Ref. No.: E28III-SOLAR-LAND-RESCO-1
Tender Value: ₹ 5214854656.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 42720000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 34810
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Setting up Of Land Based Solar PV System at Various Locations of Southern Railway under Developer (RESCO) mode over MAS division 2 2 17229696 0.00 kWh 4.54 782228198.40 AT Par 782228198.40 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5214854656.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/03/2026 17:09
Period Of Completion : 240 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 34810.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 42720000.00
Notice Documents
26326RFQDraftbiddocumentwithsiteplans_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections