Tender for Setting up of Intelligent Robot Assembly Station with Iio...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNICAL TEACHERS TRAINING AND RESEARCH (NITTTR), TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Intelligent Robot Assembly Station with Iiot, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5794503 | Ref ID: 112862343).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Robotic or automated liquid handling systems TERA Package 1 - Ro... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Robotic or automated liquid handling systems TERA Package 1 - Ro... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Setting up of Intelligent Robot Assembly Station with Iiot, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112862343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5794503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SETTING UP OF INTELLIGENT ROBOT ASSEMBLY STATION WITH IIoT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-01-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 29-01-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated Bacterial Identification and Susceptibility Testing System, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Automated rapid Mycobacterium Culture Differentiation and Sensitivity System (Liquid Culture), Automated HPLC System for Separat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections