Tender for Setting up of Integrated Seed Processing Plant at Bijoyna...

The DIRECTORATE OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Integrated Seed Processing Plant at Bijoynagar, under Mohanpur Agri Sub-Div. Sh Providing Internal Electrification in Kailashahar, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_65711_1 | Ref ID: 126441057).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Setting up of Integrated Seed Processing Plant at Bijoynagar, under Mohanpur Agri Sub-Div. Sh Providing Internal Electrification

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126441057

Notice Ref. No.: 10/EE/AGRI/WEST-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 505355

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Integrated Seed Processing Plant at Bijoynagar, under Mohanpur Agri Sub-Div. SH Providing Internal Electrification
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer West II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 05, 355

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections