Tender for Setting up of Infrastructure for Linen Management Facilit...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Infrastructure for Linen Management Facilities at Coaching Depot, Jammu Tawi in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02-2025-Laundry-JAT | Ref ID: 121563341). The estimated tender value is ₹ 24643018.54, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 273200.00.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Setting up of Infrastructure for Linen Management Facilities at Coaching Depot, Jammu Tawi

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121563341

Notice Ref. No.: 02-2025-Laundry-JAT

Tender Value: ₹ 24643018.54

Tender EMD: ₹ 273200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BCI Index @ 2.2% 55 A 300.00 Metre 3655.88 1096764.00 AT Par 1096764.00 Above/ Below/Par Description:- Drilling bore in the boulder strata rocks alluvium soil. 56 Lump Sum 54760.89 AT Par 54760.89 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 24643018.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : JAT CW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 18:59
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 273200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections