Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Punjab
Summary: Setting up of Infrastructural for Linen Management Facilities at Asr Coaching Depot
Posting Date: 04 May 2025
Deadline: 30 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118632786
Notice Ref. No.: 03-2025-Laundry-ASR
Tender Value: ₹ 23197754.90
Tender EMD: ₹ 266000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation and commissioning of Industrial washer cum Extractor, cap-60 kg (inclusive of 18% GST) 2 A 1.00 Numbers 2575000.00 2575000.00 AT Par 2575000.00 Above/ Below/Par
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 23197754.90
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : C AND W
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/05/2025 18:04
Period Of Completion : 180 Days
Bidding Start Date : 16/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 266000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACS02_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections