Tender for Setting up of Incinerator Plant at Kharagpur Workshop, Ca...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Incinerator Plant at Kharagpur Workshop, Capacity: 150Kg/Hr. as Per Scope of Work & Special Condition of Contract Attached in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SER-KGPW-DPOH-INC-26-01 | Ref ID: 144902104). The estimated tender value is ₹ 17576110.75, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 351500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Setting up of Incinerator Plant at Kharagpur Workshop, Capacity: 150Kg/Hr. as Per Scope of Work & Special Condition of Contract Attached

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144902104

Notice Ref. No.: SER-KGPW-DPOH-INC-26-01

Tender Value: ₹ 17576110.75

Tender EMD: ₹ 351500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PLANT DETAILS: Combustion Chambers: A combination of Primary and Secondary Chamber with 3-layer insulation. Capacity of 1.5 cum/hr. Primary Combustion Chamber: Fine-grain corrosion -free steel plates, quenched and tempered for tougher and impact energy IS:2062 Grade:E 250BR. Secondary Chamber: Chamber with upper and lower conical areas made of fine- grain corrosion -free steel plate, quenched and tempered for toughness and higher impact energy. Along with Chemical earthing pit of high tensile, low-carbon steel electrode, molecularly bonded with greater than or equal to 250 microns copper or high-grade GI, typically 3m long and greater than or equal to 17mm diameter. Air Pollution Control Device: Multi-level Wet Scrubber System with high-pressure [48bar] misty spray jet nozzles, 3.0 HP pressure pump, and water recirculation system. Hot Water Reservoir: 304 grade stainless steel insulated tank with 4 mm wall thickness standardized as per Indian Boiler Regulations of 5KL. Stack & Supporting Tower: ASTM-106 Grade B pipe. Supporting the Tower structure in M.S. All parts are painted with suitable paint. Effective Height: 15.5 m from Ground level. Painting: Heat-resistant & anti-corrosive metal epoxy paint. 02 B 1.00 Numbers 1005957.0 0 1005957.00 AT Par 1005957.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17576110.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECH CELL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/07/2026 11:59
Period Of Completion : 42 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 351500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections