Tender for Setting up of Grid-Connected 45.6 Mw Wind Power Project

The SOLAR ENERGY CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Grid-Connected 45.6 Mw Wind Power Project in Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SECI_845108_1 | Ref ID: 145358517). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4210000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84368000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Setting up of Grid-Connected 45.6 Mw Wind Power Project

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145358517

Notice Ref. No.: SECI/CnP/OP/11/0003/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4210000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 84368000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design and Engineering, Procurement and Supply of Equipment and Materials, Testing at Manufacturers Works, Multi Level Inspections, Packing and Forwarding, Supply, Receipt, Unloading and Storage of WTGs and other equipments at Site, Associated Civil
Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Organisation Chain: Solar Energy Corporation of India Limited
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 43, 68, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 21, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 29, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections