Tender for Setting up of Floating Crane Facilities to Increase Light...

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Floating Crane Facilities to Increase Lightening / Topping up of Cargo and Container at Diamond Harbour / other Deep Draft Locations in the Limit of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata.... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Mrn/Floating Crane/05/2025 | Ref ID: 119034341).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of Floating Crane Facilities to Increase Lightening / Topping up of Cargo and Container at Diamond Harbour / other Deep Draft Locations in the Limit of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of Floating Crane Facilities to Increase Lightening / Topping up of Cargo and Container at Diamond Harbour / other Deep Draft Locations in the Limit of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Setting up of Floating Crane Facilities to Increase Lightening / Topping up of Cargo and Container at Diamond Harbour / other Deep Draft Locations in the Limit of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata....

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119034341

Notice Ref. No.: Mrn/Floating Crane/05/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Floating Crane Facilities to increase lightening / topping up of Cargo and Container at Diamond Harbour / other deep draft locations in the limit of Syama Prasad Mookerjee Port, Kolkata for a period of 15 years ....09-May-2025
Tender Category: Marine Department
Tender Date: May 9, 2025 12:02:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

RFP.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections