Tender for Setting up of English Language Cum it Lab

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of English Language Cum it Lab in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEA_806725_1 | Ref ID: 123352547). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Setting up of English Language Cum it Lab

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 15 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123352547

Notice Ref. No.: 0204/NA/SM

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of English Language cum IT Lab at Myanmar
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||Min. of Ext. Affairs.-Administrative Division
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: Setting up of English Language c
Form Of Contract: Multi-stage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Jul-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections