Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Setting up of Control Office Equipment (Coe) as Per Part 3 of Clw's Specification No. Clw/C-D&D/Es/3/0554, April 2024 at Electric Loco Shed, Kazipet
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 08 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143596298
Notice Ref. No.: ELS-KZJ-222
Tender Value: ₹ 2108831.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 42200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Installation, Testing Commissioning of 86 inch 4K UHD Interactive flat panel display, Resolution 3840 x 2160, 16:9 Aspect Ratio, Anti blue light ï¬lter, anti glare, Annotation feature, quad view wireless projection, built-in android whiteboard application, Multi screen interaction in Group scenario, Advanced industrial design, Infrared Touch Screen, Life span 50, 000 hours, 4 GB Memory, 64 GB Built-in Storage, 2 x 20 W built-in loud speaker, Built-in BLE module Blue tooth 5.2, Refresh rate 60 Hz, Commercial A Grade VA Panel, Surface hardness 9 H, HDMI 2.0 x 2, RS 232 x 1, USB 2.0 x 2, USB 3.0 x 3, Type C x 1, Wall mounted bracket, hook, Stylus x 2, 1.5 metre Power cable, Wiï¬ AP Station, 2.4G/5G, Product similar to Model HIKVISION DS-D5B86RB/EL or equivalent, with 03 years onsite warranty Note: Read scope of work for full functional requirements (inclusive of GST @ 18%) 2 002 2.00 Numbers 69888.00 139776.00 AT Par 139776.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2108831.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELS/KZJ
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 16:38
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 08/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 42200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections