Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Setting up of Computer Based Testing Center in Kharagpur Division under the Jurisdiction of Aden/Settlement/Kgp.
Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025
Deadline: 22 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131101080
Notice Ref. No.: E-KGP-HQ-51-2025
Tender Value: ₹ 1050750.81
Tender EMD: ₹ 21000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of all works covered by all chapters of CPWD DSR-2021 with all correction slips up to date applicable to Railways.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1050750.81
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN HQ
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 28/11/2025 18:28
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 22/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 21000.00
Notice Documents
MinimumwagesPFESIShramikKalyanPortal.pdf
CertificateofInformationregardingEmployment_1.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
SpecialconditionofContractforallcontract.pdf
2003_Tele_RCIL_1Pt.IXdated24.06.2013.pdf
ACS-12022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-22022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.13.12.2022.pdf
ACS-32022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.26.04.2023.pdf
ACS-42022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.07.08.2023.pdf
ACS-52022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.10.2023.pdf
ACS-62022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.21.12.2023.pdf
ACS-72022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.25.09.2024.pdf
ACS-82022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policydt.20.12.2024.pdf
ACS-92022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_Policy_Pt.Idt.09.01.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections