Tender for Setting up of Citizen Service Centre, Setting up of Citiz...

The INFO TECH CORPORATION OF GOA LIMITED (ITG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Citizen Service Centre, Setting up of Citizen Service Center (Csc) with Interior, Civil and Electrical Special Works at Dharbandora, Bicholim, Sanquelim and at Panaji by G i t D C, Porvo... in Porvorim, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GITDC_23866_1 | Ref ID: 122728648). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8808905, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176180.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Setting up of Citizen Service Centre, Setting up of Citizen Service Center (Csc) with Interior, Civil and Electrical Special Works at Dharbandora, Bicholim, Sanquelim and at Panaji by G i t D C, Porvo...

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122728648

Notice Ref. No.: GITDC CSC PROJECTS

Tender Value: ₹ 8808905

Tender EMD: ₹ 176180

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of Citizen Service Centre, Setting up of Citizen Service Center (Csc) with Interior, Civil and Electrical Special Works at Dharbandora, Bicholim, Sanquelim and at Panaji by G i t D C, Porvorim-Goa
Setting up of Citizen Service Center (CSC) with interior, civil and Electrical special works at Dharbandora, Bicholim, Sanquelim and at Panaji by G I T D C, Porvorim-Goa
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: GOA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 76, 180
Tender Value in ₹: 88, 08, 905
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections