Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Setting up of Bio Toilet Testing Lab at Jind Coaching Depot.
Posting Date: 15 May 2026
Deadline: 05 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141308984
Notice Ref. No.: NIT10-2026-27-W-IV
Tender Value: ₹ 2095944.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 41900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
All items under all of chapters of DSR-2021 as per CPWD Delhi Schedule of rates- 2021-vol-I &II (corrected upto date) and DSR speciï¬cations vol, -I &II -2019 complete upto date. Rates are inclussive of GST, Contractor, s proffit and over heads and carriage charges. Nothing extra will be paid to contractor except the accepted rate. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS items 10995.60 Above/ Below/P ar 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 10995.60 AT Par 10995.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2095944.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN IV
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 14/05/2026 12:21
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 41900.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections