Tender for Setting up of Automated Third Generation Dna Based Finger...

The DEPARTMENT OF SEED CERTIFICATION AND ORGANIC CERTIFICATION, TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of Automated Third Generation Dna Based Finger Printing Laboratory Technologies for Seed Genetic Purity Analysis in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DSCOC_592806_1 | Ref ID: 124559517).

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Setting up of Automated Third Generation Dna Based Finger Printing Laboratory Technologies for Seed Genetic Purity Analysis

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124559517

Notice Ref. No.: 398/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Automated liquid handling system for dispensing PCR reagents And DNA, 2.Multimode reader with FRET or Any other SNP assay detection capabilities, 3. Server for SNP plotting and cluster caller software
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Seed certification and Organic Certification||Seed Testing Laboratory - Coimbatore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Aug-2025 03:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Sep-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections