Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Setting up and Operating a Mechanised Laundry in Railway Premises at Dhanbad Coaching Complex on Boot Models for a Period of 10 Years Including Collection / Transportation of Soiled Linen from Coaches...
Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026
Deadline: 11 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136111143
Notice Ref. No.: MC-09-Open-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 684277088.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 3571400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Setting up and operating a Mechanised Laundry in Railway Premises at Dhanbad Coaching Complex on BOOT models for a period of 10 years including collection / transportation of soiled linen from coaches /trains and transportation / loading of washed and packed linen in coaches/trains of Dhanbad Division (Capacity-04 ton /shift for two shift a day i.e. 8 TPD)
Bedsheet 2 a 24232350. 00 Numbers 2.57 62277139.50 AT Par 62277139.50 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 684277088.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR.DME/CW
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2026 14:08
Period Of Completion : 120 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/03/2026 17:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3571400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections