Tender for Setting up of 55 Tpd Solid Waste Processing Facilities In...

The NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD BHADOHI SANTRAVIDASNAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of 55 Tpd Solid Waste Processing Facilities Including Wet Waste Processing Facility Dry Waste Processing Facility and Sanitary Landfill for Processing Inerts Along with O and M of the Facil... in Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1173058_1 | Ref ID: 146088372). The estimated tender value is ₹ 67821166, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3391000.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid Waste Management category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid Waste Management Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Setting up of 55 Tpd Solid Waste Processing Facilities Including Wet Waste Processing Facility Dry Waste Processing Facility and Sanitary Landfill for Processing Inerts Along with O and M of the Facil...

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146088372

Notice Ref. No.: 699/NPPB/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 67821166

Tender EMD: ₹ 3391000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of 55 TPD solid waste processing facilities including wet waste processing facility dry waste processing facility and sanitary landfill for processing inerts along with O and M of the facility for the duration of 11 years with Capex fin
Category: Solid Waste Management
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Bhadohi Santravidasnagar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Solid Waste Management
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): 2555
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 33, 91, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 78, 21, 166
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections