Tender for Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage S...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited (Bspgcl) w... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 92466 | Ref ID: 115110439).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited (Bspgcl) w... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited (Bspgcl) w... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited (Bspgcl) w...

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 23 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115110439

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 02/PR/BSPGCL/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 29500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of 500 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage Systems (Bess) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) in the State of Bihar under Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited (Bspgcl) with Viability Gap Funding (Vgf) Support under ?Boot? Mode.
Nit No. 02/Pr/Bspgcl/2025
Procurement Category: Electrical
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited||BSPGCL Head Quater||BSPGCL Head Qtr||Generation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Dilip Kumar (CHIEF ENGINEER)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections