Tender for Setting up of 50 Tpd Solid Waste Processing Facilities In...

The NAGAR PANCHAYAT MANJHANPUR KAUSHAMBI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of 50 Tpd Solid Waste Processing Facilities Including Wet Waste Processing Facility Dry Waste Processing Facility and Sanitary Landfill for Processing Inerts Along with O and M of the Facil... in Manjhanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DOLBU_1127764_1 | Ref ID: 138176482). The estimated tender value is ₹ 48304250, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2415212.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Setting up of 50 Tpd Solid Waste Processing Facilities Including Wet Waste Processing Facility Dry Waste Processing Facility and Sanitary Landfill for Processing Inerts Along with O and M of the Facil...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138176482

Notice Ref. No.: 2110/N.P.P.M./E-NIV/2025-26 19-03-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 48304250

Tender EMD: ₹ 2415212

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 56999

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of 50 TPD solid waste processing facilities including wet waste processing facility dry waste processing facility and sanitary landfill for processing inerts along with O And M of the facility for the duration of 7 And 4 subject to review
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Panchayat Manjhanpur Kaushambi
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 2555
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 15, 212
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 83, 04, 250
Tender Fee in ₹: 56, 999

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections