Tender for Setting up of 50 Tpd Municipal Solid Waste Processing, Tr...

The MAHABUBABAD MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of 50 Tpd Municipal Solid Waste Processing, Treatment and Management Facility on Epc and Operation and Maintenance Basis at Signal Colony in Mahabubabad Municipality Tender Category Service... in Mahabubabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 703985 | Ref ID: 142608171).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Setting up of 50 Tpd Municipal Solid Waste Processing, Treatment and Management Facility on Epc and Operation and Maintenance Basis at Signal Colony in Mahabubabad Municipality Tender Category Service...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142608171

Notice Ref. No.: COMM/MHBD/RFP-01/2026-27/2nd Call, Dt:26-05-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of 50 TPD Municipal Solid Waste Processing, Treatment and Management Facility on EPC and OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE Basis at Signal Colony in Mahabubabad Municipality Tender Category Services
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
26/05/2026 12:15 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
05/06/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Services
Type of Work : Service Provider

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections