Tender for Setting up of 2000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage ...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setting up of 2000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) in Andhra Pradesh State under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding Supported through Psdf. in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 125168455).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Setting up of 2000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) in Andhra Pradesh State under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding Supported through Psdf. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Setting up of 2000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) in Andhra Pradesh State under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding Supported through Psdf. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Setting up of 2000 Mwh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (Bess) in Andhra Pradesh State under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding Supported through Psdf.

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125168455

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setting up of 2000 MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) in Andhra Pradesh state under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding supported through PSDF.
Setting up of 2000 MWh Standalone Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) in Andhra Pradesh state under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding supported through PSDF.
Office Of : CE/Projects-Reg
Deadline : 29-09-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections