Tender for Setc of Lt Acb Panels at Csctpp Chhabra, Requirement of S...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Setc of Lt Acb Panels at Csctpp Chhabra, Requirement of Shifting, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 415 V Lt Switchgear Panels for Lp Vacuum Pumps ( 01 Nos.) and Hp Vacuum Pumps( 01 Nos.) of U#5 fro... in Chhabra, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RRVUN_547274_1 | Ref ID: 138284932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Setc of Lt Acb Panels at Csctpp Chhabra, Requirement of Shifting, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 415 V Lt Switchgear Panels for Lp Vacuum Pumps ( 01 Nos.) and Hp Vacuum Pumps( 01 Nos.) of U#5 fro...

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138284932

Notice Ref. No.: TN-SC-W-74/2025-26(Elect.)

Tender Value: ₹ 500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Setc of Lt Acb Panels at Csctpp Chhabra, Requirement of Shifting, Erection, Testing, Commissioning of 415 V Lt Switchgear Panels for Lp Vacuum Pumps ( 01 Nos.) and Hp Vacuum Pumps( 01 Nos.) of U#5 from Dol Feeder to Lt Acb Feeder in Front of Turbine Mcc#5 at, 2X660 Mw Csctpp Chhabra
Requirement of Shifting, Erection, Testing, commissioning of 415 V LT switchgear panels for LP Vacuum Pumps ( 01 Nos.) and HP Vacuum Pumps( 01 Nos.) of U#5 from DOL feeder to LT ACB feeder in front of Turbine MCC#5 at, 2X660 MW CSCTPP Chhabra
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RRVUN - CMD||RVUN-CE (CTPP-SC) CHHABRA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Apr-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections