Tender for Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit Suitable for Use in P...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit Suitable for Use in Power Panel of Ac Coaches Consisting of Following Items: (I) Moving Coil Dc Voltmeter 0-200V Dc 90 Degree, Round, Flush Mounting Type [Four and Ha... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 45253182 | Ref ID: 122313043).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit Suitable for Use in Power Panel of Ac Coaches Consisting of Following Items: (I) Moving Coil Dc Voltmeter 0-200V Dc 90 Degree, Round, Flush Mounting Type [Four and Ha...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122313043

Notice Ref. No.: 45253182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit Suitable for Use in Power Panel of Ac Coaches Consisting of Following Items: (I) Moving Coil Dc Voltmeter 0-200V Dc 90 Degree, Round, Flush Mounting Type [Four and Half Inch] Dia Accuracy Class 1.5 Wth 3 Nos Fixing Holes as Per Is:1248- 2003 or Latest-1 No. (Ii) Moving Coil Dc Ammeter 300- 0-300 Amps, Dc 75 Mv Fsd 90 Degree, Round Flush Mounting Type[Four and Half Inch] Dia Accuracy Class 1.5 Without Shunt with 3 Nos.Fixing Holes as Per Is:1248-2003 or Latest- 2 Nos. (Iii) Moving Coil Dc Ammeter 0-300 Amps Dc, 75 Mv, Fsd 90 Degree, Round Flush Mounting Type, [Four and Half Inch] Dia, Accuracy Class 1.5 Without Shunt with 3 Nos Fixing Holes as Per Is:1248-2003 or Latest-1 No.
SET OF VOLTMETER & AMMETER IN A KIT SUITABLE FOR USE IN POWER PANEL OF AC CO ACHES CONSISTING OF FOLLOWING ITEMS: (i) MOVING COIL DC VOLTMETER 0-200V DC 90 DEGREE, RO UND, FLUSH MOUNTING TYPE [FOUR AND HALF INCH] DIA ACCURACY CLASS 1.5 WTH 3 NOS FIXING HOL ES AS PER IS:1248- 2003 OR LATEST-1 NO. (ii) MOVING COIL DC AMMETER 300- 0-300 AMPS, DC 75 Mv FSD 90 DEGREE, ROUND FLUSH MOUNTING TYPE[FOUR AND HALF INCH] DIA ACCURACY CLASS 1.5 WIT HOUT SHUNT WITH 3 NOS.FIXING HOLES AS PER IS:1248-2003 OR LATEST- 2 NOS. (iii) MOVING COIL DC AMMETER 0-300 AMPS DC, 75 Mv, FSD 90 DEGREE, ROUND FLUSH MOUNTING TYPE, [FOUR AND HALF I NCH] DIA, ACCURACY CLASS 1.5 WITHOUT SHUNT WITH 3 NOS FIXING HOLES AS PER IS:1248-2003 OR LATEST-1 NO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 45
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 20:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Workshop Carriage Stores/KGP,
SER
West Bengal 73.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections