Tender for Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 19266719 | Ref ID: 146183916).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146183916

Notice Ref. No.: 19266719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Voltmeter & Ammeter in a Kit Suitable for Use in Power Panel of Sg-Ac Coa Ches Consisting of Following Items: (I) Moving Coil Dc Voltmeter 0-200V Dc 90 Degree, Round, Flush Mounting Type [Four and Half Inch] Dia Accuracy Class 1.5 Wth 3 Nos Fixing Holes as Pe R Is:1248- 2003 or Latest-1 No. (Ii) Moving Coil Dc Ammeter 300- 0-300 Amps, Dc 75 Mv Fsd 90 Deg Ree, Round Flush Mounting Type[Four and Half Inch] Dia Accuracy Class 1.5 Without Shunt Wi Th 3 Nos.Fixing Holes as Per Is:1248-2003 or Latest- 1 No. (Iii) Moving Coil Dc Ammeter 0-300 am Ps Dc, 75 Mv, Fsd 90 Degree, Round Flush Mounting Type, [Four and Half Inch] Dia, Accuracy Cl Ass 1.5 Without Shunt with 3 Nos Fixing Holes as Per Is:12482003 or Latest-2 Nos. & (Iv)Ampere Meter, Moving Coil Type, Range 0-300 Amp Dc, 75 Mv, Size: 96 Mmx96 Mm in Square Shape, Witho Ut Shunt, Suitable for Rolling Stock Application, Confirming to Is1248 Part-2, or Latest-1 no . as Per Specification Edts006 Rev-H Cor-5, Acceptable Make: Ae/Indotech/Yokins only Note: Materi Al should be Supplied with their Calibration Certificate. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 19
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1810.00

Consignee SSE/ACC/ALD, NCR Uttar Pradesh 30.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections