Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Upper Flange for Uic Type Rubber Vestibule Conforming to Rdso Specification No.Rdso/2007/Cg-0 5, Corrigendum Slip No.1, Corrigendum. 1, Corrigendum No.2 and Amendment no 5 Consisting of Eight I...
Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146466759
Notice Ref. No.: LN261534A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Upper Flange
Set of Upper Flange for UIC type Rubber Vestibule conforming to RDSO Specification No.RDSO/2007/CG-0 5, Corrigendum Slip No.1, Corrigendum. 1, Corrigendum No.2 and Amendment No 5 Consisting of Eight Items : (1) Uppe r Flange RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, Item-2 Qty/Kit.1 (2) Rubber Packing 6x75x1490 RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, I tem-5 Qty/Kit.1 (3) Locking Plate RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, Item-8 Qty/Kit.1 (4) Locking plate RDSO Drg. No.SK-990 56, Alt.3, Item-9 Qty/Kit.1 (5) Hex.Head Screw M10 x 50 RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, Item-10 Qty/Kit.10 (6) Spring W asher M 10 RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, Item-11 Qty/Kit.19 (7) Hex Nut M 10 (DC) RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, Ite m-12 Qty/Kit.19 (8) CSK Head Screw AM10x35 RDSO Drg. No.SK-99056, Alt.3, Item-13 Qty/Kit.09 [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LN
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 03/08/2026 13:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 23460.00
Consignee CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY, SCR Andhra Pradesh 56.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400023 - UIC type Elastomer Flange Connections for Inter-communication
between passenger coaches, Sub Item Id:-2400023002 - UIC type Elastomer Flange
Connections for Inter-communication between passenger coaches as per RDSO Spec CG-05
Rev 01 )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections