Tender for Set of under Frame Front Part for Lhb Type Coach with Bol...

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of under Frame Front Part for Lhb Type Coach with Boltedmounting Arrangement of Bio-Tank. in Lalganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11261022 | Ref ID: 141195794).

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Set of under Frame Front Part for Lhb Type Coach with Boltedmounting Arrangement of Bio-Tank. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Set of under Frame Front Part for Lhb Type Coach with Boltedmounting Arrangement of Bio-Tank. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of under Frame Front Part for Lhb Type Coach with Boltedmounting Arrangement of Bio-Tank.

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141195794

Notice Ref. No.: 11261022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Set of under Frame Front Part (Schedule of Infrastructural Requirements to Specificationno Mdts 21261 Rev.- 03 Dated 09.06.2020)) to be Mask as Per Drawing Number Mi005396 Alt. 'Hm' for Lhb Type Coach with Bolted Mounting Arrangement of Bio-Tank. Note: 1) the Dimension of Hub Flange Shall be 136Mm (After Machining, Ref. Drawing Number: 110113.1.03.121.002). 2) the Dimension Ofcenter of Cbc Center Ensures 146Mm & 163 Mm (Ref. Drawing Number: Le11460 Alt. 'Nil' Sheet 1). 3)Dimension 309Mm, 82.5Mm and 75Mm from Buffer Plate (Ref. Drawing Number: 210113.0.03.130.112Alt 'Er2'). Planning Set List Number: Mp13uframebio Version 4A. Protection Procedure: A. under Frame/Front Part Shall be Applied with App to Rcf Spec. Mdts 48279 Rev. 4, Amendment 1 or Latest Instead of Rozc. this App Shall be Applied after Proper Cleaning the Surface and Welds. at Interfacing Positions where Welding is to be Done Later on with other Assemblies Shall be Masked as Per Drawing Numbermi007679 Alt 'Nil' and no App is to be Applied in this Area so that Fumes are not Generated during Welding in this Areas. B. Cbc Housing Inside Area Shall be Grit/Garnet Blasted and to be Painted with Epoxymetal Primer of Dft 60 Micron and High Build Paint Elastified with Dft 140 Micron as Per Spec No. Mdts 094 as Mentioned in Drawing Number: Mi005396 Alt. 'Hm'. C. the Standard Welding Procedure Followed in Lhb Coaches for Welding Carbon Steel to Stainless Steel Shall be Applicable I.E. Specific Electrode. Post Process of the Welds Etc. Special Condition:To Maintain the Limit of Straightness and Twist in Front Part of the under Frame, Inspection Fixture to Drawing no Xj003601 Alt. 'A' is to be Followed to Improve the Quality of Front Part & under Frame of Lhb Coaches.At Present, as Per Revised Drawings of Underframe Head Stock Top Flanges I.E. Le11284 Alt. 'G' and Le11285 Alt. 'H' are Replaced with 4Mm Ferriticstainless Steel to Material Grade Specification No: "Rdso Spec no C-K201 X2crni12".
...

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections