Tender for Set of under Frame Front Part

The MODERN COACH FACTORY (MCF), RAEBARELI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of under Frame Front Part in Lalganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11261011A | Ref ID: 134002069).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Set of under Frame Front Part category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Set of under Frame Front Part Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Set of under Frame Front Part

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134002069

Notice Ref. No.: 11261011A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description : Set of under Frame Front Part (Schedule of Infrastructural Requirements to Mdts 21261Rev-03 Dated: 09.06.2020) to be Mask as Per Drawing Number Mi005396 Alt E for Lhb Type Coach with Mounting Arrangement of Biological Tank. as Per Planning Set List No: Mp13uframebio Version 3B. Note: Alteration of Child Drawing Part I.E. Le11451 Alt. B, Le11447 Alt. A, Le11444 Alt. Nil & Le11446alt. Nil are Applicable Special Condition: A. to Maintain the Limit of Straightness and Twist in Front Partof the under Frame, Inspection Fixture to Drawing no Xj003601 Alt. a is to be Followed to Improve the Quality of Front Part & under Frame of Lhb Coaches. B. at Present, as Per Revised Drawings of under Frame Head Stock Top Flanges I.E. Le11284 Alt G and Le11285 Alt H are Replaced with 4Mm Ferritic Stainless Steel to Material Grade Specification no Rdso Spec no C-K201 X2crni12. C. the Standard Welding Procedure Followed in Lh B Coaches for Welding Carbon Steel to Stainless Steel Shall be Applicable I.E. Specific Electrode, Post Process of the Weld Etc. D. Cbc Housing Inside Area Shall be Grit/Garnet Blasted and to be Painted with Epoxy Metal Primer of Dft 60 Micron and High Build Paint Elastified with Dft 140 Micron as Per Spec N O Mdts 094 as Mentioned in Drawing Number: Mi005396 Alt E. Protection Procedure: W1100100, Packing Instruction: S/Mcfpi042 Front Part Ver.0.

Important Dates :
Publication Date on Website : 20-01-2026 At : 13:35
Document Download Start Date : 20-01-2026 from : 13:35
Document Download End Date : 27-01-2026 Up to : 11:30
Tender Submission Start Date : 20-01-2026 from : 13:35
Tender Submission End Date : 27-01-2026 Up to : 11:30
Tender Bid Open Date : 27-01-2026 At : 11:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections