Tender for Set of Two Different Hex. Head Bolts(Zinc Coated)

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Two Different Hex. Head Bolts(Zinc Coated) in Krishna, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LB255731B | Ref ID: 141625098).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Two Different Hex. Head Bolts(Zinc Coated)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141625098

Notice Ref. No.: LB255731B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of two different Hex. Head bolts(Zinc coated) sizes required for maintenance of Transformer top plate fixing in 3-phase locomotives as follows. 1) Set of Hex head Bolt full threaded Size: M10 x 30mm, pitch: 1.50mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364(Part-2) along with suitable one M10 Nut, grade: 8.0 as per IS:1364(Part-3), two Flat washers having I D: 11mm, OD: 28mm, Thickness: 2.5mm and one Spring washer as per IS: 3063. Qty/set. = 01 set. 2) Set of Hex head B olt full threaded Size: M12 x 55mm, pitch:1.75mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364(Part-2) along with suitable one M12 Nut, g rade: 8.0 as per IS: 1364(Part-3), two Flat washers having ID: 13mm, OD: 32mm, Thickness: 3mm and one Spring wash er as per IS: 3063. Qty/set. = 01 set. Makes: TVS/UNBRAKO/DFL/BMI/Sundeep/ Bimco or equivalent. Note: [1]. One samp le set of each items should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [2]. Firm shall quote any one Make for the ten dered description along with valid Authorization, if vendor offers/bids for more than one make or if the firm mentions, 'a s per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deliv ery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/05/2026 15:20 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1000.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections