Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Set of Two Different Hex. Head Bolts(Zinc Coated)
Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026
Deadline: 06 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146010627
Notice Ref. No.: LB255731C
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of two different Hex. Head bolts(Zinc coated) sizes required for maintenance of Transformer top plate fixing in 3-phase locomotives as follows. 1) Set of Hex head Bolt full threaded Size: M10 x 30 mm, pitch: 1.50 mm, grad e: 8.8 as per IS: 1364(Part-2) along with suitable one M10 Nut, grade: 8.0 as per IS:1364(Part-3), two Flat washers havin g ID: 11mm, OD: 28 mm, Thickness: 2.5 mm and one Spring washer as per IS: 3063. Qty/set. = 01 set. 2) Set of Hex he ad Bolt full threaded Size: M12 x 55 mm, pitch:1.75 mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364(Part-2) along with suitable one M12 Nut, grade: 8.0 as per IS: 1364(Part-3), two Flat washers having ID: 13mm, OD: 32mm, Thickness: 3 mm and one Spring washer as per IS: 3063. Qty/set. = 01 set. Makes: TVS/UNBRAKO/DFL/BMI/Sundeep/ Bimco or equivalent. Note: [1]. One sample set of each items should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [2]. Firm shall quote any one Make for th e tendered description along with valid Authorization, if vendor offers/bids for more than one make or if the firm mentio ns, 'as per tender' in their bid(s), their offer will be summarily rejected. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LB
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 14:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/ST/ELS/BZA, SCR Andhra Pradesh 1000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections