Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Set of Two Different Hex Head Bolts (Zinc Coated) Sizes Required for the Maintenance of Transformer Top Plate Fixing in 3 Phase Locomotives as Follows 1) Set of Hex Head Bolt Full Threaded Size M10 X....
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 01 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109022
Notice Ref. No.: L1265318A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of two different Hex head bolts (Zinc coated) sizes required for the maintenance of transformer top plate fixing in 3 phase locomotives as follows 1) Set of Hex head bolt full threaded size M10 x 30 mm, pitch 1.50 mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364. (Part-2) one flat washer having ID: 11 mm, OD: 28 mm, thickness: 2.5 mm and one spring washer as per IS: 3063.Qty/set = 01 set. 2) Set of Hex head bolt full threaded size: M12 x 55 mm, pitch: 1.75 mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364(Part-2) along with suitable one M 12 Nut, grade: 8.0 as per IS: 1364 (Part-3), two flat washers having ID: 13 mm, OD: 32 mm, Thickness: 3 mm and one spring washer as per IS: 3063, Qty /Set = 01 set. Make TVS/UNBRAKO/DFL/BMI/SUNDEEP/BIMCO. Note: one sample set of each items should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
Set of two different Hex head bolts (Zinc coated) sizes required for the maintenance of transf ormer top plate fixing in 3 phase locomotives as follows 1) Set of Hex head bolt full threaded size M10 x 30 mm, pitch 1.50 mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364. (Part-2) one flat washer having ID: 11 mm, OD: 28 mm, thi ckness: 2.5 mm and one spring washer as per IS: 3063.Qty/set = 01 set. 2) Set of Hex head bolt full thread ed size: M12 x 55 mm, pitch: 1.75 mm, grade: 8.8 as per IS: 1364(Part-2) along with suitable one M 12 Nut, grade: 8.0 as per IS: 1364 (Part-3), two flat washers having ID: 13 mm, OD: 32 mm, Thickness: 3 mm and o ne spring washer as per IS: 3063, Qty /Set = 01 set. Make TVS/UNBRAKO/DFL/BMI/SUNDEEP/BIMCO. Note: o ne sample set of each items should be got approved before effecting bulk supply [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 01
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 14:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee Sr.DME/DSL/UBL, SWR Karnataka 1000.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections