Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Set of Turning Cassettes and Facing Cass
Posting Date: 31 May 2025
Deadline: 20 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120107032
Notice Ref. No.: LA251057
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Turning Cassettes and Facing Cassettes ( Tool Holders ) consisting of the following. (1) Turning Cassettes RH-01 WIDIA Pt No.6939318710 SANDVIK Pt. No.175-32-3223-19. (2) Turning Cassettes LH-01 WIDIA Pt.No. 6939318820 SANDVIK Pt.No. 175-32-3223-19. (3) Facing Cassettes RH-01 WIDIA Pt.No. 6939318910 SANDIVK Pt.No. 177-32-3219-19. (4) Facing Cassettes LH-01 WIDIA Pt.No. 693931902 0 SANDVIK Pt.No. 177-32-3219-19. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LA
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 31/05/2025 11:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee ELECTRIC LOCO SHED/LGD, SCR Telangana 9.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections