Tender for Set of Tpu Ring Consisting of 02 Items

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tpu Ring Consisting of 02 Items in Hajipur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04263633 | Ref ID: 146184307).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Set of Tpu Ring Consisting of 02 Items

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146184307

Notice Ref. No.: 04263633

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of TPU Ring consisting of 02 Items as per following. (For Secondary Air Spring type F IAT LHB Bogie). (i) Item-1. TPU Ring inner 6 mm thick for primary suspension, Drawing No- CG-20049, I tem-1, Qty/set- 16 nos. (ii) Item-2.TPU Ring outer 6 mm thick for primary suspension, Drawing No-CG- 20049, Item-2, Qty/set- 16 nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P4
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/07/2026 15:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 609190.00

Consignee CRW/HRT, ECR Bihar 1334.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201253 - Thermoplastic Polyurethane Spring Pads (Happy Pads)
for Locomotives ((Spec. No. MP.0.40.99.01 Rev. 03, Aug'17; PL No. 11275984 /
11983760 / 11982986 / 11275868 / 11276435 / 11276319 / 11275820 /
11275832 / 17140997) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections