Tender for Set of Tools Required for Tool Box as Follows. 1) T-Spann...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tools Required for Tool Box as Follows. 1) T-Spanner Along with Box(Head Size: 8Mm, Length: 100Mm). Qty/Set. = 01 No. 2) Insulated Screw Driver Flat(Head Size: 5 Mm, Length: 300Mm).Qty/Set. = 01... in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD265245 | Ref ID: 145805759).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Tools Required for Tool Box as Follows. 1) T-Spanner Along with Box(Head Size: 8Mm, Length: 100Mm). Qty/Set. = 01 No. 2) Insulated Screw Driver Flat(Head Size: 5 Mm, Length: 300Mm).Qty/Set. = 01...

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145805759

Notice Ref. No.: LD265245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of tools required for Tool box as follows. 1) T-Spanner along with box(Head size: 8mm, Length: 100mm). Qty/set. = 01 no. 2) Insulated Screw driver flat(Head size: 5 mm, Length: 300mm).Qty/set. = 01 no. 3) Combination pliers size: 150 mm x 60 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 4) Multi purpose spanner 43 mm jaw compulsory, length: 380 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 5) Chisel Length : 250mm, Width :30mm, Thickness : 10mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 6) Pin Punch(Pin dia : 2 mm, Pin length : 55 mm, Pin handle dia : 10 mm, Pin handle length : 100 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 7) Ball pein hammer with Head weight: 500grams, Wooden handle length : 320 mm, wooden handle thickness : 25 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. Makes: DENEERS/ JHALANI/ TAPARIA or its Equivalent. Note: One sample set of each item should be got approved before effecting bulk supply.
Set of tools required for Tool box as follows. 1) T-Spanner along with box(Head size: 8mm, Length: 100mm ). Qty/set. = 01 no. 2) Insulated Screw driver flat(Head size: 5 mm, Length: 300mm).Qty/set. = 01 no. 3) Combination pl iers size: 150 mm x 60 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 4) Multi purpose spanner 43 mm jaw compulsory, length: 380 mm. Qty/se t. = 01 no. 5) Chisel Length : 250mm, Width :30mm, Thickness : 10mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 6) Pin Punch(Pin dia : 2 mm, P in length : 55 mm, Pin handle dia : 10 mm, Pin handle length : 100 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. 7) Ball pein hammer with Hea d weight: 500grams, Wooden handle length : 320 mm, wooden handle thickness : 25 mm. Qty/set. = 01 no. Makes: DE NEERS/ JHALANI/ TAPARIA or its Equivalent. Note: One sample set of each item should be got approved before effecting bulk supply. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 16:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 300.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections