Tender for Set of Tools as Per List, 1. Screw Extr

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tools as Per List, 1. Screw Extr in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 76265039 | Ref ID: 135238604).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Tools as Per List, 1. Screw Extr

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135238604

Notice Ref. No.: 76265039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of tools as per list, 1. SCREW EXTRACTOR SET made from high grade chrome vanadium s teel tempered 54-56HRC for removing broken screws, bolts and tube ends. Size: M3 TO M24 (1, 2, 3, 4, 5 a nd 6mm)- QTY: 01 NO; 2. 1/4" sq. drive Socket Set of 46Pcs in a Box. TAPARIA SA46 STEEL 1/4 SQUARE DRI VE SOCKET SET (SILVER 46 PCS) OR SIMILAR- QTY: 01 NO; 3. SLEDGE HAMMER 5 to 5.5 KG WITH LONG HANDLE- QTY: 01 NO; 4. Combination RATCHET SPANNER (Open and Ring) 16MM- QTY: 01 NO; 5. Combinat ion RATCHET SPANNER (Open and Ring) 17MM- QTY: 01 NO; 6. Hand operated Sliding T-Bar (L-Handle) 3/4 " sq. drive Length 458mm, Made from chrome vanadium steel, QTY- 01 No; 7. Hand operated Sliding T-Bar (L-Handle) 1/2 " sq. drive Length approx. 250mm, Made from chrome vanadium steel, QTY- 01 No [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 17:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR. SE/C&W/JHEEL SIDING, ER West Bengal 6.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections