Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Set of Tools Consisting of Two Items:- (I) Brushless Motor, High Efficiency Low Energy Consumption, Durable and Low Noise, Large Capacity, over Load Protection, Safety and Environment Friendly Cordles...
Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026
Deadline: 19 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135765651
Notice Ref. No.: NB265099
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of tools consisting of two items:- (i) Brushless motor, High efficiency low energy consumption, durable and low noise, large capacity, over load protection, safety and environment friendly cordless rechargeable riveter battery operated hand riveting gun. Use time- 20000 Hrs, LED lighting large stroke riveting, heat emission holes, press switch, nail ball collector, soft rubber grip, battery removal switch. Rivet size capacity- 2.4-6.4 mm, Stroke- 27mm, force-20000N, Lithium battery, Volage-20V, weight- 0.38kg, Rivet gun weight- 1.9 kg (battery included), motor-18/20V DC, Capacity- 2.0AH, Charger input voltage:- 100-400V/50 -60Hz, Charging time: 60mins, Brand- RALCO, BOSCH, MAKITA, DEWALT, STANLEY or equivalent. (ii) Professional multifunctional tool kit with impact electric drill machine rotary hammer with all sizes drill bit set with consent accessories. Power- 800 Watt, Brand- Makita, Bosch, Stanley or equivalent. Warranty - 30 Months
Set of tools consisting of two items:- (i) Brushless motor, High efficiency low energy consump tion, durable and low noise, large capacity, over load protection, safety and environment friendly cordless r echargeable riveter battery operated hand riveting gun. Use time- 20000 Hrs, LED lighting large stroke rive ting, heat emission holes, press switch, nail ball collector, soft rubber grip, battery removal switch. Rivet si ze capacity- 2.4-6.4 mm, Stroke- 27mm, force-20000N, Lithium battery, Volage-20V, weight- 0.38kg, Rivet gun weight- 1.9 kg (battery included), motor-18/20V DC, Capacity- 2.0AH, Charger input voltage:- 100-400 V/50 -60Hz, Charging time: 60mins, Brand- RALCO, BOSCH, MAKITA, DEWALT, STANLEY or equivalent. (ii) P rofessional multifunctional tool kit with impact electric drill machine rotary hammer with all sizes drill bit se t with consent accessories. Power- 800 Watt, Brand- Makita, Bosch, Stanley or equivalent. Warranty - 30 M onths [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Cat...
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/02/2026 17:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/02/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/CBS/NBQS, NFR Assam 4.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections