Tender for Set of Tools Consisting Seven Items

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tools Consisting Seven Items in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 75255349 | Ref ID: 127694729).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Set of Tools Consisting Seven Items

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127694729

Notice Ref. No.: 75255349

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of tools consisting seven items (1) T-spanner with box head size 8mm, length: 100 mm a s per IS specification IS: 6131(1980), Qty-01 nos. (2) Insulated screwdriver flat head size 3 mm, 270 mm le ngth as per IS specification IS: 844-1 (1989), Qty-01 nos. (3) Combination pliers size 160 mm x 60 mm as p er IS specification IS: 2615 (1989), Qty- 01 nos. (4) Multipurpose spanner 2 inch jaw, length: 250 mm as per IS specification IS: 6149 (1984), Qty- 01 nos. (5) Ball pein hammer 500 grams approx as per IS specification IS: 841 (1983), Qty-01 nos. (6) Flat chisel 30 mm width, 6 inches length as per IS specification IS:402 (1990 ), Qty- 01 nos. (7) Hexagonal pin punch 3/16 inches x 6 inches as per IS specification IS: 6860 (1973), Qty-0 1 nos. Make: Taparia or venus or jhalani or its equivalent. Items to be supplied in carrying case per set. Ma ke- TAPARIA OR VENUS OR SIMILAR. Items to be Supplied in Carrying Case Per Set. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 75
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/10/2025 16:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/10/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(Store)/TRS/ELS/ASN, ER West Bengal 184.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections