Tender for Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe [Set of Tools wi...

The EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe [Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe Machine Consisting of 03 Items as Follow: (1) Turning Tool of Size: 20X20x125mm Conforming to is 01-Din4971, Qty=01No... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30255170 | Ref ID: 126211323).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe [Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe Machine Consisting of 03 Items as Follow: (1) Turning Tool of Size: 20X20x125mm Conforming to is 01-Din4971, Qty=01No...

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126211323

Notice Ref. No.: 30255170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of tools with carbide tips for lathe [Set of tools with carbide tips for lathe machine consisting of 03 items as follow: (1) Turning tool of size: 20x20x125mm conforming to IS 01-DIN4971, qty=01no/set, (II) Parting tool of size: 10x10x75mm confirming to IS 02-DIN4972, qty=01no/set, (III) Threading tool of size: 20x20x125mm, suitable for external threading conforming to IS 0352-DIN282, qty=01no/set, Make- MIRANDA/WIDIA/SANDVIK or similar, Note- Tool should be of tungsten carbide with grade-P30/K20.]
Set of tools with carbide tips for lathe machine consisting of 03 items as follow: (1) Turning t ool of size: 20x20x125mm conforming to IS 01-DIN4971, qty=01no/set, (II) Parting tool of size: 10x10x75m m confirming to IS 02-DIN4972, qty=01no/set, (III) Threading tool of size: 20x20x125mm, suitable for exter nal threading conforming to IS 0352-DIN282, qty=01no/set, Make- MIRANDA/WIDIA/SANDVIK or similar, Not e- Tool should be of tungsten carbide with grade-P30/K20. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 12/09/2025 16:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 100.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections