Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe [Set of Tools with Carbide Tips for Lathe Machine Consisting of 03 Items as Follow: (1) Turning Tool of Size: 20X20x125mm Conforming to is 01-Din4971, Qty=01No...
Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026
Deadline: 19 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133057067
Notice Ref. No.: 30255170A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of tools with carbide tips for lathe [Set of tools with carbide tips for lathe machine consisting of 03 items as follow: (1) Turning tool of size: 20x20x125mm conforming to IS 01-DIN4971, qty=01no/set, (II) Parting tool of size: 10x10x75mm confirming to IS 02-DIN4972, qty=01no/set, (III) Threading tool of size: 20x20x125mm, suitable for external threading conforming to IS 0352-DIN282, qty=01no/set, Make- MIRANDA/WIDIA/SANDVIK or similar, Note- Tool should be of tungsten carbide with grade-P30/K20.]
Set of tools with carbide tips for lathe machine consisting of 03 items as follow: (1) Turning t ool of size: 20x20x125mm conforming to IS 01-DIN4971, qty=01no/set, (II) Parting tool of size: 10x10x75m m confirming to IS 02-DIN4972, qty=01no/set, (III) Threading tool of size: 20x20x125mm, suitable for exter nal threading conforming to IS 0352-DIN282, qty=01no/set, Make- MIRANDA/WIDIA/SANDVIK or similar, Not e- Tool should be of tungsten carbide with grade-P30/K20. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 02/01/2026 16:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/01/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TRS/GMO, ECR Jharkhand 100.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections