Tender for Set of Toolkits for Depot and Escorting Staff. Detailed D...

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Toolkits for Depot and Escorting Staff. Detailed Description and Specification as Per an Nexure-1 Attached. One Set Consists of (I) Cotter Punch Size-12"- 01 Nos. (Ii) Pin Punch Size-12"-01 Nos... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265606 | Ref ID: 144335583).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Set of Toolkits for Depot and Escorting Staff. Detailed Description and Specification as Per an Nexure-1 Attached. One Set Consists of (I) Cotter Punch Size-12"- 01 Nos. (Ii) Pin Punch Size-12"-01 Nos...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144335583

Notice Ref. No.: IH265606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of Toolkits
Set of Toolkits for Depot and Escorting Staff. Detailed description and specification as per An nexure-1 attached. One set consists of (i) Cotter Punch Size-12"- 01 nos. (ii) Pin Punch size-12"-01 nos. (iii) Nylon Mallet Hammer 200gm- 01 nos. (iv) Full set of Allen keys-01 set (v) Ball Pein Hammer 900gm- 01 nos . (vi) Open Spanner Size: 16x17 mm-01 nos.(vii) Open Spanner Size:18x19 mm-01 nos. (viii) Open Spanner Size: 24x27 mm-01 nos. (ix) Open Spanner Size: 30x32 mm -01 nos. (x)Open Spanner Size: 32x36 mm -01 nos. (xi) Open Spanner Size: 36x41 mm -01 nos. (xii) Open Spanner Size: 41x46 mm -01 nos.(xiii) Ring Spa nner Size: 18x19 mm-01 nos. (xiv) Ring Spanner Size: 24x27 mm-01 nos. Make: TAPARIA, JHALANI, INDER o r Reputed make and brand. Sample of one set should be approved by the consignee before bulk supply at d estination. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 19:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections