Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Set of Tool Holder Cassetes.
Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025
Deadline: 03 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127151140
Notice Ref. No.: 83256527
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of tool holder cassetes consisting of : Set of cassettes of tool holder of surface wheel lath e (HYT) machine : spare part for compound/ single tool holder RH WIDIA part no. (69.391.458.10) turning ca ssette WIDIA part no. 69.393.186.10 facing cassette WIDIA part no. 69.393.211.10, spare part of compound / single tool LH WIDIA PART No. (69.391.458.20) turning cassette WIDIA PART No. 69.393.186.20 facing cas sette WIDIA PART NO. 69.393.221.20. or -turning cassette SANDVIK RH part no. 175-32-3223-30 facing cass ette SANDVIK part no. R177.325.3223.30, turning cassette LH SANDVIK PART No. 175-32- 3223-30 facing c assette SANDVIK PART NO. L177.325.3223.30 MAKE: WIDIA/SANDVIK/ TAEGUTEC Accepted Make: SANDVIK [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 18:22 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER
(C&W) SHAMBHUPURA, WR
Rajasthan 15.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections