Tender for Set of Toh Kit for Maintenance of Sil

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Toh Kit for Maintenance of Sil in Guntakal, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD255183 | Ref ID: 121638951).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Set of Toh Kit for Maintenance of Sil

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121638951

Notice Ref. No.: LD255183

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of TOH kit for maintenance of SIL make Air dryer. Each kit consisting of 07 items in 09 Nos. (1) Filter c oalescing to SIL Drg. No. 09870601 or WABCO Pt. No.653298, Qty/Set-01 No. (2) Nut 3/8" Hex Lock to SIL Drg. No. 7111 5603 or WABCO Pt. No. 569374, Qty/Set-01 No. (3) Washer 3/8" lock self sealing to SIL Drg. No. 09870701 or WABCO Pt. No. 6401300001, Qty/Set-01 No. (4) O Ring 4.237 ID to SIL Drg. No. 09872644 or WABCO Pt. No.590013, Qty/Set-01 No. (5) Kit for humidity indicator rebuild to SIL Drg. No. 09891301 or WABCO Pt. No. 304338, Qty/Set-02 Nos. (6) Repair kit d rain cock to SIL Drg. No. 09891101 or WABCO Pt. No.309112, Qty/Set-01 No. (7) Repair kit purge valve to SIL Drg. No. 0 9891201 or WABCO Pt. No. 309113 Qty/Set-02 Nos. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LD
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2025 15:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/GTL, SCR Andhra Pradesh 9.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections