Tender for Set of Toh Kit for Maintenance of Sil

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Set of Toh Kit for Maintenance of Sil in Kazipet, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LK255302 | Ref ID: 126986064).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Set of Toh Kit for Maintenance of Sil

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126986064

Notice Ref. No.: LK255302

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Set of TOH kit for maintenance of SIL make Air dryer. Each kit consisting of 07 items in 09 No s. (1) Filter coalescing to SIL Drg. No. 09870601 or WABCO Pt. No.653298, Qty/Set-01 No. (2) Nut 3/8 inch H ex Lock to SIL Drg. No. 71115603 or WABCO Pt. No. 569374, Qty/Set-01 No. (3) Washer 3/8 inch lock self se aling to SIL Drg. No. 09870701 or WABCO Pt. No. 6401300001, Qty/Set-01 No. (4) O Ring 4.237 ID to SIL Dr g. No. 09872644 or WABCO Pt. No.590013, Qty/Set-01 No. (5) Kit for humidity indicator rebuild to SIL Drg. N o. 09891301 or WABCO Pt. No. 304338, Qty/Set-02 Nos. (6) Repair kit drain cock to SIL Drg. No. 09891101 or WABCO Pt. No.309112, Qty/Set-01 No. (7) Repair kit purge valve to SIL Drg. No. 09891201 or WABCO Pt. No. 309113 Qty/Set-02 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LK
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/09/2025 10:02 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 16/10/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/ELS/KZJ, SCR Telangana 8.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections