Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Set of Tm Blowers Squenger
Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129912175
Notice Ref. No.: 19252169A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of TM Blowers Squenger Hose Pipe For 3-Phase Locos (i) CLW Drg. No. 1209-11.344- 046 Alt-3 or latest- Qty. 01 No. (ii) CLW Drg. No. 1209-11.344-052 Alt-1 or latest- Qty. 01 No. (iii) 1209 -11.339-037 Alt-1 or latest- Qty. 01 No. Note - Supply for 60% Qty. WAP7/WAG9 Loco & 40 % Qty. for WAP5 Loco for ETD/GZB and 100% Qty. WAG9 Loco for DSL/TKD [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P19
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/11/2025 11:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 24/11/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 12030.00
Consignee
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 160.00 Numbers
ETD/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 22.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100225 - Rubber Hose for Scavenge Blower )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections